Schools and Facilities by Board District

School Shares Attendance Area With District(s) Region
Elementary Schools Austin ES Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Cary Reynolds ES 4 (Gevertz) Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Chesnut ES Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Dunwoody ES Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Hightower ES Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Huntley Hills ES Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Kingsley ES Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Montgomery ES Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Vanderlyn ES Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Middle Schools Chamblee MS 2 (Orson), 4 (Gevertz) Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Peachtree MS Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Sequoyah MS 2 (Orson) and 4 (Gevertz) Region 1- Sherry Johnson
High Schools Chamblee HS 2 (Orson) and 4 (Gevertz) Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Dunwoody HS Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Other Schools, Centers, and Facilities* DeKalb PATH Academy Charter School Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Doraville Adminstrative Facility Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Kittredge Magnet Region 1- Sherry Johnson
North DeKalb Stadium Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Tapestry Public Charter School Region 1- Sherry Johnson
*These facilities are located in this district, though they may serve students from multiple districts or system‐wide.
1/7/2019

School Shares Attendance Area With District(s) Region
Elementary Schools Ashford Park ES 1 (Jester) 4 (Gevertz) Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Briar Vista ES Region 2- Trenton Arnold
Fernbank ES Region 2- Trenton Arnold
John R. Lewis ES 4 (Gevertz) Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Laurel Ridge ES 4 (Gevertz) Region 2- Trenton Arnold
McLendon ES Region 2- Trenton Arnold
Montclair ES 4 (Gevertz) Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Robert Shaw Theme ES* 3 (Erwin) 7 (Morley) Region 7- Dr. Bernetha Jones
Woodward ES Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Middle Schools Druid Hills MS 3 (Erwin) 4 (Gevertz) Region 2- Trenton Arnold
High Schools Cross Keys HS 1 (Jester) 4 (Gevertz) Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Druid Hills HS 3 (Erwin) 4 (Gevertz) 7 (Morley) Region 2- Trenton Arnold
Other Schools, Centers, and Facilities* Adams Stadium Region 2- Trenton Arnold
Dekalb Elementary School of the Arts Region 7- Dr. Bernetha Jones
Fernbank Science Center Region 2- Trenton Arnold
ICS Charter at Medlock Facility Region 2- Trenton Arnold
Margaret Harris Comprehensive School Region 1- Sherry Johnson
UHS at Laurel Heights Region 2- Trenton Arnold
*These facilities are located in this district, though they may serve students from multiple districts or system‐wide.
1/7/2019

School Shares Attendance Area With District(s) Region
Elementary Schools Avondale ES 2 (Orson), 7 (Morley) Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Barack H. Obama Elementary MST Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
Cedar Grove ES 5 (Turner) Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
Columbia ES 5 (Turner) Region 6 – Pamela Benford
Flat Shoals ES Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
Kelley Lake ES Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
McNair, Ronald E.DLA ES Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
Oakview ES 5 (Turner) Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
Peachcrest ES 7 (Morley), 2 (Orson) Region 6 – Pamela Benford
Snapfinger ES 5 (Turner), 7 (Morley) Region 6 – Pamela Benford
Toney ES Region 6 – Pamela Benford
Middle Schools Cedar Grove MS 5 (Turner) Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
Columbia MS 5 (Turner), 7 (Morley) Region 6 – Pamela Benford
McNair, Ronald E. MS Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
High Schools Cedar Grove HS 5 (Turner) Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
Columbia HS 5 (Turner), 7 (Morley) Region 6 – Pamela Benford
McNair, Ronald E. HS Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
Towers HS 2 (Orson), 5 (Turner), 7 (Morley) Region 6 – Pamela Benford
Other Schools, Centers, and Facilities* Avondale Stadium Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Dekalb HS of Technology-South Region 6 – Pamela Benford
Dekalb Preparatory Academy Charter at
Glen Haven Facility
Region 6 – Pamela Benford
Dekalb School of the Arts/Avondale HS Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
Early Learning Academy* Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
International Student Center at Midway Facility Region 6 – Pamela Benford
Panthersville Adminstrative Facility Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
The Museum Charter School at Forrest Hills Facility Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
View Point Health Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
Wadsworth Magnet Region 6 – Pamela Benford
William “Buck” Godfrey Stadium Region 7 – Dr.Bernetta Jones
*These facilities are located in this district, though they may serve students from multiple districts or system‐wide.
1/7/2019

School Shares Attendance Area With District(s) Region
Elementary Schools Briarlake ES Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Brockett ES Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Dresden ES 1 (Jester) Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Evansdale ES Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Hawthorne ES Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Henderson Mill ES Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Livsey ES Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Midvale ES Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Oak Grove ES 2 (Orson) Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Oakcliff Theme ES Region 1- Sherry Johnson
Pleasantdale ES Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Sagamore Hills ES 2 (Orson) Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Smoke Rise ES Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Middle Schools Henderson MS 2 (Orson) Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Tucker MS 6 (DaCosta), 7 (Morley) Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
High Schools Lakeside HS 2 (Orson) Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Tucker HS 6 (DaCosta), 7 (Morley) Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Other Schools, Centers, and Facilities* Coralwood Center Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Globe Academy Charter at Heritage Facility & Briarcliff Methodist Church Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Sam Moss Service Center Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Warren Tech Region 1- Sherry Johnson
William Bradley Bryant Center Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
*These facilities are located in this district, though they may serve students from multiple districts or system‐wide.
1/7/2019

School Shares Attendance Area With District(s) Region
Elementary Schools Bob Mathis ES 3 (Erwin) Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Bouie, Edward L. Sr. Theme ES 7 (Morley) Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Browns Mill ES Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Canby Lane ES 7 (Morley) Region 6 – Pamela Benford
Chapel Hill ES Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Fairington ES 7 (Morley) Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Flat Rock ES 7 (Morley) Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Murphey Candle rES Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Narvie J. Harris Theme ES 3 (Erwin) Region 7 – Dr. Bernetta Jones
Rainbow ES Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Stoneview ES 6 (DaCosta), 7 (Morley) Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Middle Schools Chapel Hill MS 3 (Erwin) Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Lithonia MS 6 (DaCosta), 7 (Morley) Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Salem MS Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
High Schools Arabia Mountain HS* Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Martin Luther King, Jr HS Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Miller Grove HS 7 (Morley) Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Southwest DeKalb HS 3 (Erwin) Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Other Schools, Centers, and Facilities* Leadership Preparatory Academy Charter Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
*These facilities are located in this district, though they may serve students from multiple districts or system‐wide.
1/7/2019

School Shares Attendance Area With District(s) Region
Elementary Schools E. L. Miller ES 7 (Morley) Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Hambrick ES Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Idlewood ES 7 (Morley) Region 2 – Trenton Arnold
Pine Ridge ES Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Princeton ES Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Redan ES 7 (Morley) Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Rock Chapel ES Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Rockbridge ES 7 (Morley) Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Shadow Rock ES 7 (Morley) Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Stone Mill ES Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Stone Mountain ES 4 (Gevertz) Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Wynbrooke Theme ES 7 (Morley) Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Middle Schools Champion Theme MS* Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Freedom MS 2 (Orson), 7 (Morley) Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Stephenson MS Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Stone Mountain MS Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
High Schools Stephenson HS Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Stone Mountain HS Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Other Schools, Centers, and Facilities* Administrative and Instructional Complex (AIC) Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Elizabeth Andrews HS Region 6 – Pamela Benford
DeKalb Early College Academy Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
DeKalb Academy of Technology & EnvironmentCharter Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Dekalb Alternative School / EastCampus Region 6 – Pamela Benford
DeKalb Rockdale GNETS at Shadow Rock ES Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Transportation Adminstrative Facility Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
*These facilities are located in this district, though they may serve students from multiple districts or system‐wide.
1/7/2019

School Shares Attendance Area With District(s) Region
Elementary Schools Allgood ES 6 (Da Costa) Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Dunaire ES 2 (Orson), 6 (DaCosta) Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Indian Creek ES 2 (Orson) Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Jolly ES 6 (DaCosta) Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Marbut Theme ES 5 (Turner), 6 (DaCosta) Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Panola Way ES 5 (Turner), 6 (DaCosta) Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Rowland ES Region 6 – Pamela Benford
Woodridge ES Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Middle Schools Bethune, Mary McLeod MS 2 (Orson), 3 (Erwin), 5 (Turner) Region 6 – Pamela Benford
Miller Grove MS 5 (Turner) Region 5 – Dr. Triscilla Weaver
Redan MS 6 (DaCosta) Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
High Schools Clarkston HS 2 (Orson), 6 (DaCosta Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Lithonia HS 5 (Turner), 6 (DaCosta Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Redan HS 6 (DaCosta Region 3 – Dr. Sean Tartt
Other Schools, Centers, and Facilities* DeKalb Rockdale GNETS at Eagle Woods Facility Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
Hallford Stadium Region 4 – Dr. Michelle Jones
*These facilities are located in this district, though they may serve students from multiple districts or system‐wide.
1/7/2019