Meal Service Continues

School The meal distribution schedule will commence on Monday August 17, 202. Students will receive a two-day meal package on each Monday and Wednesday. On Fridays students will receive one meal and weekend snacks.

Meal Service Plan

Distribution Days Distribution Times Number of Meals
Monday 11:00am – 1:00pm 2 Breakfast  & 2 Lunch Meals
Wednesday 11:00am – 1:00pm 2 Breakfast  & 2 Lunch Meals
Friday 11:00am – 1:00pm 1 Breakfast  & 1 Lunch and weekend snacks
Parents can also locate additional food resources through Food Finder
Grab-and-Go meal service sites can be located using our map.


View 2020 School Nutrition Services Meal Distribution in a full screen map

Free & Reduced Meal Applications

Special Diets

  • Contact Janet Stone, RD 678-676-1782 for special dietary request.
  • Physician Form. Completed physicians order form must be on file with School Nutrition Services. Form can be faxed to 678-676-1799 or scanned to janet_v_stone@dekalbschoolsga.org

Community Organizations

Gresham Recreation
3113 Gresham Road
Atlanta, GA 30316

Exchange Intergenerational
2771 Columbia Drive
Decatur, GA 30034

Redan Recreation
1839 Phillips Rd.
Lithonia, GA 30058

Tobie Grant
644 Parkdale Drive
Scottdale, GA 30079

N.H. Scott
2230 Tilson Road
Decatur, GA 30032

Lucious Sanders
2484 Bruce Street
Lithonia, GA 30058

Mason Mill
1340- B McConnell Drive
Decatur, GA 30033

Hamilton
3263 Chapel Street
Scottdale, GA 30079

Midway Recreation
3181 Midway Rd
Decatur, GA 30032

Virtual Learning Community Support & Organizations

  • Rehoboth Baptist Church
  • Wind of Change After School Tutorial Program
These are estimated times.  Inclement weather or other factors may impact arrival times.

Bus Distribution Points | 316

Alderwood Trails2917 N. DeKalb Dr.Mon, Wed, Fri.11:00 AM – 1:00 PMBus #1

Residential Complex Name Apartment Address Days of Delivery Time of Delivery (Approx.) Bus #
Alderwood Trails 2917 N. DeKalb Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #1
Dunwoody Glen 6750 Peachtree Ind. Blvd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #2
Commons at Brookhaven 3510 Buford Hwy Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:40 AM – 12:40 PM Bus #3
Haven Hill Exchange See Commons at Brookhaven Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:40 AM – 12:40 PM Bus #3B
Gardens at Briarwood See Commons at Brookhaven Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:40 AM – 12:40 PM Bus #3B
Northeast Plaza See Commons at Brookhaven Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:40 AM – 12:40 PM Bus #3B
Epic Gardens See Commons at Brookhaven Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:40 AM -12:40 PM Bus #3B
Hillcrest at Brookhaven See Commons at Brookhaven Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:40 AM – 12:40 PM Bus #3B
Huntington Station 2560 New Haven Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 AM – 11:40 PM Bus #4
Valley Oaks See Huntington Station Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 AM – 11:40 PM Bus #4
Ashford Gardens 2203 Plaster Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:50 AM – 12:45 PM Bus #4B
Dunwoody Exchange 4237 N. Shallowford Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 12:50 PM Bus #5
Dunwoody Village 2311 Dunwoody Crossing Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:50 AM – 11:50 AM Bus #5B
Jasmine at Winters Chapel See Cornerstone Apartments Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:50 AM – 12:50 PM Bus #6
Cornerstone 2100 Winterspark Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:50 AM – 12:50 PM Bus #6
Woodgate 3248 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 AM – 12:45 PM Bus #7
Chamblee Heights See Woodgate Apartments Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 AM – 12:45 PM Bus #7
Peachtree Place North 4600 Peachtree Place Pkwy Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #8
Parke Towne North 1432 North Cliff Valley Way Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:40 AM – 12:40 PM Bus #9
Azalea Place Apartments 3490 Chamblee Dunwoody Way Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus # 12B
Cumberland Court 2452 Chamblee Tucker Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #11B
Bloom at Dresden Park 2236 Plaster Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #13B
Foxwood 3852 McElroy Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:45 AM-1:00 PM Bus #15B
Legacy North 3695 Shallowford Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #16B
LaCota Apartments 6664 Peachtree Ind. Blvd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:45 AM-1:00 PM Bus # 17B
New Peachtree 3354 Burk Dr Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:05 PM-1:00 PM Bus # 18B
Cambridge Apartments 3700 Buford Hwy NE Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #19B
Carmel Creek See Cambridge Apartments Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #19B
Sierra Station See Cambridge Apartments Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #19B
Villas at Druid Hills 3183 Buford Hwy. Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #20B
Sienna Ridge 2283 Plaster Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:45 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #21B
Peppertree See Sierra Village Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:10 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #23B
Sierra Village 2615 Oak Shadow Ln Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:10 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #23B
Parkwood Village 4920 Winters Chapel Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:45 AM-1:00 PM Bus # 25B
Interfaith Out Reach Church 5200 Buford Hwy Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #27
Hometown Studios 2050 Peachtree Industial Blvd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #27
Studio 6 5280 Peachtree Industial Blvd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #27
Motel 6 2820 Chamblee Tucker Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #27
Bedford Park Apartments 2793 Shallowford Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #27
Sierra Terrace 3547 Buford Hwy Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #22B
Huntington Terraces 4725 Buford Hwy Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #26B
Ashford Park Elementary 2968 Cravenridge Drive NE Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # 10
Austin Elementary 5321 Roberts Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # 11
Chamblee Middle 3601 Sexton Woods Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:50 PM Bus # 12
Chestnut Elementary 4576 N. Peachtree Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # 13
Doraville United Elementary 3630 Shallowford Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # 14
Dresden Elementary 2449 Dresden Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 PM Bus # 15
Dunwoody ES/Annex 1923 Womack Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # 16
Dunwoody High 5035 Vermack Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # 17
Huntley Hills Elementary 2112 Seaman Circle Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # 18
Kingsley Elementary 2051 Brendon Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # 19
Kittredge Elementary 2383 N. Druid Hills Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # 20
Margaret Harris Comprehensive 1634 Knob Hill Drive NE Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 PM Bus # 21
Montclair Elementary 1680 Clairmont Place NE Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # 22
Montgomery Elementary 3995 Ashford-Dunwoody Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:40 AM Bus # 23
Oakcliff Elementary 3151 Willow Oak Way Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # 24
Vanderlyn Elementary 1877 Vanderlyn Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 PM Bus # 25
Warren Technical School 3075 Alton Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # 26
Woodward Elementary 3034 Curtis Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #28
Residential Complex Name Apartment Address Days of Delivery Time of Delivery (Approx.) Bus #
Clarkston Station 3629 Montreal Creek Cir. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:40 AM – 11:45 AM Bus # M1
Heights of Chamblee 3028 Chamblee Tucker Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus # H4
Forest Cove 3497 Meadowglen Village Ln Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM  – 1:00 PM Bus # T4
The Estuary 3450 Evans Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:50 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # H2
1500 Oak 1500 Post Oak Dr Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45AM – 11:45 AM Bus # M2
Stanford Oaks 2035 Idlewood Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:40 AM Bus # M3
Wood Terrace 100 Wood Terrace Pl. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:40 AM – 11:40 AM Bus # M4
Springdale Glen 3800 Brockett Trl. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:40 AM – 11:40 AM Bus # M5
Oak Forest Apts. 338 Hatton Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:45 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # A1
Willow Ridge Apts. 3548 Rockbridge Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:45AM – 12:20 PM Bus # A2
Oak Creek Apartmens 280 Northern Ave. Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:30 PM – 1:00 PM Bus # A2
The Atlantic North Decatur
(The Avenues of North Decatur)
6454 DeKalb Industrial Way Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus # D4
Paces Park Apartments 100 Paces Park Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus # D4
Hagar House 115 Church St Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:50 AM – 11:10 AM Bus # M6
Metro Extended Stay 1638 Church St Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:20 AM – 11:40 AM Bus # M6
Motel 6 2810 Lawrenceville Hwy Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:50 AM – 12:10 PM Bus # M6
Stone Mountain Inn & Suites 1819 Mountain Industrial Blvd Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:20 PM – 12:40 PM Bus # M6
Legacy Apartments (Ashford Druid Hills) 2427 Briarcliff Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus # D1
Mills Creek Crossing 3175 Mills Creek Circle Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:45 AM – 12:15 PM Bus # A4
Gateway Cedar Brook 3117 Cedar Brook Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:30 PM – 1:00 PM Bus # A4
Dexter Decatur 3324 Valley Brook PL. Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus # D7
Lavista Crossing 3797 Lavista Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00PM – 1:00 PM Bus # D9
Audubon Briarcliff 3108 Briarcliff Rd NE Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus # H5
Avondale Elementary 8 Lakeshore Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # A1
Briarlake Elementary 3590 Lavista Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #D2
Briar Vista Elementary 1131 Briar Vista Terrace NE Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:45 AM Bus # D1
Brockett Elementary 1855 Brockett Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # H1
Coralwood Center 2477 Coralwood Driv Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:45 AM Bus # D9
Dekalb Elementary  of  the Arts 3131 Old Rockbridge Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # A2
Druid Hills High 1798 Haygood Dr NE Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # D3
Evansdale Elementary 2914 Evans Woods Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:40 AM Bus # H2
Fernbank Elementary 157 Heaton Park Dr Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # D4
Hawthorne Elementary 2535 Caladium Drive NE Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # H3
Henderson Mill Elementary 2408 Henderson Mill Road NE Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:40 AM Bus # H4
Idlewood Elementary 1484 Idlewood Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # T1
Lakeside High 3801 Briarcliff Road NE Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # D5
Laurel Ridge Elementary 1215 Balsam Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # D6
Livsey Elementary 4137 Livsey Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # T2
McLendon Elementary 3169 Hollywood Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:45 AM Bus # D7
Midvale Elementary 3836 Midvale Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # T3
Oak Grove Elementary 1857 Oak Grove Road N Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # D8
Pleasantdale Elementary 3695 Northlake Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:45 AM Bus # T4
Robert Shaw Elementary 385 Glendale Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus # A4
Sagamore Elementary 1865 Alderbrook Road NE Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:45 AM Bus # H5
Smoke Rise Elementary 1991 Silver Hill Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus # T5
Residential Complex Name Address Days of Delivery Time of Delivery (Approx.) Bus #
Alesander @ Stonecrest Apts 100 Leslie Oaks Dr. MWF 10:45 – 11:15 AM Bus #1
Bus Stop Deshon Creek. @ Deshon Creek. Dr. MWF 12:20 – 11:30 AM Bus #1
Bus Stop Shore Rd. @ Shore Ln. MWF 11:35 – 11:45 AM Bus #1
Bus Stop N. Shore Rd. @ Woodstone Rd. MWF 11:50 – 12:00 AM Bus #1
Bus Stop Stonebridge Loop @ Stonebridge Crest. MWF 12:05 – 12:10 PM Bus #1
Bus Stop Stonebridge Park Cir. @ Stonebridge Way MWF 12:15 – 12:25  PM Bus #1
Bus Stop Allana Ct. @ Queenview Ln. MWF 10:45 – 10:50 AM Bus #2
Bus Stop Stonewood Dr. @ Mount Vista Rd. MWF 10:55 – 11:10 AM Bus #2
Bus Stop Pennybrook Ln. @ Boggs Dr. MWF 11:15 – 11:30 AM Bus #2
Bus Stop Sherwood Green @ Sherwood Cir. MWF 11:35 – 11:45 AM Bus #2
Bus Stop Navaree Dr. @ Oakleaf Way MWF 11:50 – 12:00 AM Bus #2
Bus Stop Lakewater View Dr. @ Lakewater Ln. MWF 12:05 – 12:15 PM Bus #2
Bus Stop Stonehedge Cr. @ Stonehedge Way MWF 10:45 – 10:55 AM Bus #3
Bus Stop Mountain Oaks Pkwy. @ Spreadlong Oaks Dr. MWF 11:00 – 11:10 AM Bus #3
Bus Stop Mountain Oaks Pkwy. @ Fortune Ridge Rd. MWF 11:15 – 11:25 AM Bus #3
Bus Stop Registry Bluff @ Arbor Ridge Dr. MWF 11:30 – 11:40 AM Bus #3
Bus Stop Waters Edge Dr. @ Creek Stone Ln. MWF 11:45 – 11:55 AM Bus #3
Bus Stop Harbor Pointe Dr. @ Watson Bay MWF 12:00 – 12:10 PM Bus #3
Bus Stop Mistybrook Cir. @ Glen Cove Ln. MWF 12:15 – 12:25 PM Bus #3
The Park @ Hairston Apts. Lake Pointe Dr. @ Lake Pointe Dr. (Back) MWF 10:45 – 11:05 AM Bus #11
The Park @ Hairston Apts. Lake Pointe Dr. @ Lake Pointe Ln. (Middle) MWF 11:10 – 11:30 AM Bus #11
The Park @ Hairston Apts. Lake Pointe Dr. @ Lake Pointe Pl. (Front) MWF 11:35 – 11:55 AM Bus #11
Bus Stop Mainstreet Park Dr. @ Heritage Oaks Dr. MWF 12:00 – 12:10 PM Bus #11
Bus Stop Nimblewood Way @ Park West Dr. MWF 12:15 – 12:25 PM Bus #11
Bus Stop Marbut Rd. @ Taffeta Trl. MWF 10:45 – 10:55 AM Bus #12
Bus Stop St. Thomas Dr. @ Singer Way MWF 11:00 – 11:10 AM Bus #12
Bus Stop Young Rd. @ Laurel Creek Cir. MWF 11:15 – 11:25 AM Bus #12
Bus Stop Biffle Downs Rd. @ Biffle Downs Crossing MWF 11:30 – 11:40 AM Bus #12
Bus Stop Stoneleigh Way @ Dillard Rd. MWF 11:45 – 11:55 AM Bus #12
Bus Stop Biffle Rd. @ Bridgewater Branch MWF 12:00 – 12:10 PM Bus #12
Bus Stop Stoneleigh Hill Rd. @ Albans Way MWF 12:15 – 12:25 PM Bus #12
Bus Stop 1488 Stoneleigh Hill Rd. MWF 12:25 – 12:35 PM Bus #12
Bus Stop Valley Green Rd. @ Arbor Links Rd. MWF 10:45 – 10:55 AM Bus #13
Bus Stop Shadow Lakes Dr. @ Pattillo Ln. MWF 11:00 -11:10 AM Bus #13
Bus Stop Southland Dr. @ Appomatox Trace MWF 11:15 – 11:25 AM Bus #13
The Wells Apts.  Stone Mountain Lithonia Rd. @ Wells Cir. MWF 11:30 – 11:45 AM Bus #13
Mount Vista Apts. 490 S Stone Mountain Lithonia Rd. MWF 11:46 – 12:01 AM Bus #13
Bus Stop Greenhedge Dr. @ Greenhedge Way MWF 12:05 – 12:15 PM Bus #13
Bus Stop Kemper Pl. @ Megan Rd. MWF 12:20 – 12:30 PM Bus #13
EL Miller ES 919 Martin Rd. MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #9
Redan HS 5247 Redan Rd. MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #10
Rock Chapel ES 1130 Rock Chapel Rd. MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #4
Shadow Rock ES 1040 King Way Dr. MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #5
Pine Ridge ES 750 Pine Ridge Dr. MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #6
Princeton ES 1321 S Deshon Rd. MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #7
Wynbrooke ES 440 Wicksbury Way MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #8
Wesley Providence 100 Wesley Providence Pky Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:50 AM – 11:10 AM Bus# 10
Wesley Stonecrest I & II 100 Wesley Stonecrest Cir. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:20 AM – 11:45 AM Bus# 10
Retreat at Stone Creek 100 Amanda Cir Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 12:45 PM Bus# 10
Villa on Main Apartments 6813 Main Street, Lithonia Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 12:45 PM Bus# 8
Greens at Stonecreek Apartments 100 Deer Creek Cir, Lithonia Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:30 AM – 12:00 PM Bus# 9
STOP Duren Farms Rd and Redan Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:05 – 10:10 AM Bus# 14
STOP Duren Meadows Dr and Duren Fields Way Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:30 – 10:40 AM Bus# 14
STOP Corner Stone Mobile Homes/Center Street & Rogers Lake Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:30 – 10:40 AM Bus# 14
STOP Swift Street and Max Cleland Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 – 10:55 AM Bus# 14
STOP Swift Street and Council Street Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 – 11:10 AM Bus# 14
STOP Council and Johnson Street Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:15 – 11:25 AM Bus# 14
STOP Cagle St and Council Street Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:30 – 11:35 AM Bus# 14
Granite Crossing Apartments 6887 Max Cleland Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:40 – 11:45 AM Bus# 14
Lithonia Middle 2451 Randall Avenue Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 15
Marbut Elementary 5776 Marbut Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #16
Redan Elementary 1914 Stone Mountain-Lithonia Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 17
Stoneview Elementary 2629 Huber Street Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 18
E L Miller Elementary 919 Martin Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 19
Pine Ridge Elementary 750 Pine Ridge Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 20
Princeton Elementary 1321 S. Deshon Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 21
Redan High 5247 Redan Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 22
Rock Chapel Elementary 1130 Rock Chapel Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 23
Shadow Rock Elementary 1040 Kingway Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 24
Wynbrook Elementary 440 Wicksbury Way Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 25
Residential Complex Name Address Days of Delivery Time of Delivery (Approx.) Bus #
Clifton Glen Apts 600 Hambrick Rd MWF 10:45 – 11:50 PM Bus #1
Budgetel Inn & Suites 5075 Memorial Dr. MWF 12:00 – 12:30 PM Bus #1
Linden Ridge 5400 Memorial Drive MWF 12:40-1:00 PM Bus #1
13Ten 1310 Wood Bend Dr. MWF 10:45 – 11:15 PM Bus #2
13Ten (Ph II) 1310 Wood Bend Dr. MWF 11:16 – 11:45 PM Bus #2
The Lakes at Stone Mountain 5100 W. Mountain St. MWF 11:50 – 12:30 PM Bus #2
Polo Club 100 Ashley Creek Ct. MWF 10:45 – 11:50 PM Bus #3
Haven Hotel 4893 Memorial Dr. MWF 12:00 – 12:15 PM Bus #3
United Inn & Suites 4649 Memorial Dr. MWF 12:20 – 12:35 PM Bus #3
Terra Creek 4900 Central Dr. MWF 10:45 – 11:25 PM Bus #4
Mountain Crest 1075 N. Hairston Road MWF 11:30 – 11:55 PM Bus #4
Retreat of Stone Mountain 400 Ashley Place MWF 12:00 – 12:30 PM Bus #4
Willow/The Lakes 5100 W. Mountain St. MWF 10:45 – 11:15 PM Bus #5
North Indian Creek Apts. DeBelle Street MWF 11:16 – 11:45 PM Bus #5
Rachels Courts 3655 Indian Creek Way MWF 11:50 – 12:30 PM Bus #5
Park at East Ponce 1900 Tree Mountain Pky MWF 10:45 – 12:10 PM Bus #6
The Vue at Stone Mountain 4969 Central Dr. MWF 12:30 – 12:50 PM Bus #6
Rue St. Michel At Rue  St. Dominique MWF 11:00-11:10 AM Bus #7
Allgood ES 659 Allgood Rd MWF 11:20-1:00 PM Bus #7
Champion MS 5265 Mimosa Dr MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #8
DECA-AIC 1701 Mtn  Ind. MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #9
Stone Mill ES 4900 Sheila Ln MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus # 10
English Oaks 4133 Church Street MWF 11:00-11:15 AM Bus #11
Carriage Oaks 4211 Erskine Rd MWF 11:20-11:30 AM Bus #11
Jolly ES 1070 Otello Ave MWF 11:45-1:00 PM Bus #11
Stone Mountain ES 6720 James B Rivers MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #12
Dunaire ES 651 S. Indian Crk Dr. MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #13
Clarkston Oaks 767 Northern Av. MWF 11:00-11:15 AM Bus #14
Northern Pines 774 Northern Ave. MWF 11:20-11:30 AM Bus #14
Indian Crk ES 724 N. Indian Crk Dr. MWF 11:45-1:00 PM Bus #14
Hambrick ES 1101 Hambrick Rd. MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #15
Stone Mountain  MS 4301 Starr Pkwy MWF 11:00-1:00 PM Bus #16
United Inn & Suites 4649 Memorial Dr. MWF 11:00 AM Bus #17
Hairston Pk Sq Townhomes N. Hairston Road MWF 11:16 AM Bus #17
Ashbrook Townhomes 1534 Roadhaven Drive MWF 11:21 AM Bus #17
Mountain View (North Ent) Juliette Road MWF 11:29 AM Bus #17
Mountain View (South Ent) Juliette Road MWF 11:32 AM Bus #17
(Stop) 2810 Lawrenceville Hwy MWF 11:00 AM Bus #18
(Stop) 5601 Stonington Trace Pkwy MWF 11:27 AM Bus #18
Wildwood Apts 6097 Memorial Drive MWF 12:00 PM Bus #18
(Stop) Mountain View Dr. & Mountainside Trl. MWF 12:02 PM Bus #18
(Stop) Needle Rock Dr. & Rock Gap Dr. MWF 12:04 PM Bus #18
(Stop) Needle Rock Dr. & Needle Rock Ct. MWF 12:06 PM Bus #19
(Stop) Needle Rock Dr. & Pine Roc Dr. MWF 12:08 PM Bus #18
(Stop) Pine Roc Way & Parkstone Dr. MWF 12:10 PM Bus #18
(Stop) 899 Pine Roc Dr. MWF 12:15 PM Bus #18
(Stop) 961 Pine Roc Dr. MWF 12:17 PM Bus #18
(Stop) Pine Roc Dr. & Parkstone Dr. MWF 12:19 PM Bus #18
(Stop) Parkstone Dr. & Meadow Rock Dr. MWF 12:21 PM Bus #18
(Stop) Meadow Rock Dr. & Meadow Rock Way MWF 12:23 PM Bus #18
South Oaks Too 5135 W. Mountain St. MWF 12:25 PM Bus #18
(Stop) 5041 W. Mountain St. MWF 12:27 PM Bus #18
Residential Complex Name Address Days of Delivery Time of Delivery (Approx.) Bus #
Wesley Club Apts. 4103 Wesley Club Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:00:00 AM – 10:25 AM Bus# 1
OYO Inn Hotel 4200 Wesley Club Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 10: 30 – 10:45 AM Bus# 1
37 Treeview Apartments 37 Tree View Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:30:00 AM 10:40 AM Bus# 2
The Park at Edinburgh 421 Meadowood Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45:00 AM – 11:15 AM Bus# 2
The Life at Peppertree Circle (Crystal Point) 3321 Pepper Tree Cir Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:35:00 AM – 11:50 AM Bus# 2
Village At Wesley Chapel Apartments 4336 Pleasant Point Dr Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00:00 PM – 12:30 PM Bus# 2
Creekside Corners 5301 West Fairington Pky Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:50:00 AM – 11:20 AM Bus #3
East Perimeter Pointe 4946 Snapfinger Woods Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:25 AM  – 10:45 AM
(Inside the gate on the right)
Bus# 4
Walden Brook Apts. 100 Walden Brook Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45:00 AM – 11:15 AM Bus# 3
The Reserve at Stone Creek 100 Treehills Pky. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:50 am – 11:00 AM
(at Pool)
Bus# 4
Knights Inn Hotel 2859 Panola Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:15 AM – 10:40 AM Bus# 5
Hills of Fairington 5959 Fairington Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:15:00 AM – 11:50 AM Bus# 5
Arborside Apartments 2717 Shellbark Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11::00 AM – 11: 45 AM Bus# 6
STOP Browns Mill Ferry Road and Mahonia Place Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:15 – 10:20 AM Bus# 7
STOP Browns Mill Ferry Road and Ravenwood Lane Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:25 – 10: 30 AM Bus# 7
STOP Browns Mill Ferry Road and Browns Mill Ferry Ct Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 – 11:00 AM Bus# 7
The Park at Stonehaven 1000 Hidden Chase 30088 Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:10 – 12:45 PM Bus# 11
Parkway Grand 100 Woodberry Place Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 – 11:45 AM Bus# 22
The Reserve Apartments 5650 Hillandale Dr 30058 Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 – 11:45 AM Bus# 23
Miller Grove Middle 2215 Miller Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 8
Panola Way Elementary 2170 Panola Way Court Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 9
Woodridge Elementary 4120 Cedar Ridge Trail Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM Bus# 10
Bob Mathis Elementary 3505 Boring Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 11
Browns Mill Elementary 4863 Browns Mill Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 12
Chapel Hill Elementary 3536 Radcliffe Blvd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 13
E L Bouie Elementary 5100 Rock Springs Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 15
Fairington Elementary 5505 Phillip Bradley Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 16
Flat Rock Elementary 4603 Evans Mill Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 17
Murphy Candler Elementary 6775 S. Goddard Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 18
Narvie Harris Elementary 3981 McGill Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 19
Rainbow Elementary 2801 Kelley Chapel Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 20
Salem Middle 5333 Salem Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus# 21
Residential Complex Name Apartment Address Days of Delivery Time of Delivery (Approx.) Bus #
Park 35 3529 Robins Landing Way Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 AM-11:15 AM Bus #1
Bristol Creek 10 Friendly Hills Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:30 AM-12:00 PM Bus #1
Rite for Us 4300 Snapfinger Woods Dr Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:05 PM-12:15 PM Bus #1
Galleon Crossing Galleon Crossing Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:25 PM-12:45 PM Bus #1
KRC Ridge 4565 Covington Hwy Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 AM-11:30 AM Bus #2
Hidden Woods Apts. 4655 Glenwood Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:45 PM-12:30 PM Bus #2
Kenridge Apartment Homes 3893 Kensington Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:30 AM-11:00 AM Bus #3
Linden Ridge 5400 Memorial Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:15 PM-11:45 AM Bus #3
Life at CliftonGlenApts. 500 Hambrick Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM-12:30 PM Bus #3
Orchard Walk 3800 Flat Shoals Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:25 AM-12:00 AM Bus #4
Fourty 15 Apts. 4015 Covington Hwy Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:30 AM-11:00 AM Bus #4
Forest at Columbia 2505 Columbia Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 AM-11:30 AM Bus #5
Affordable Hotel 1900 Glenfair Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:40 AM-12:30 PM Bus #5
Candler Forest Apts 2145 Candler Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 AM-11:30 AM Bus #6
Austin Oaks 4371 Glenwood Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:45 AM-12:15 PM Bus #6
Decatur Gardens Apartments 4100 Glenwood Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45 AM-11:30 AM Bus #7
Economy Apts. 2942 Ember Dr Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:45 AM-12:15 PM Bus #7
Canby Lane Elementary 4150 Green Hawk Trail Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #C1
Columbia Elementary 3230 Columbia Woods Driv Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:55 AM Bus #C2
Midwood Glen (formerly Valley Bridge) 3937 Glenwood Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #C2
Columbia High 2106 Columbia Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:50 AM Bus #C3
Avondale Reserve 260 Northern Avenue Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:05 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #C3
Toney Elementary 2701 Oakland Terrace Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus#C4
Towers High 3919 Brookcrest Circle Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #C5
Snapfinger Elementary 1365 Snapfinger Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #C6
Wadsworth Academy 3039 Santa Monica Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:15 AM Bus #P1
Midway Manor 3626 Midway Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:20 AM – 12: 00 PM Bus #P1
The Slate at Decatur (formerly Windrush) 3841 Kinsington Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:05 PM- 1:00 PM Bus #P1
Dekalb Alternative 5855 Memorial Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Bus #P2
Rowland Elementary 1317 S. Indian Creek Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:45 AM Bus #P3
Avondale Townhomes (formerly Ridge Stone) 1055 Holcombe Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #P3
International Student Center 3318 Midway Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:35 PM Bus #P4
Sol Luna Park 3850 Memorial Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:50 AM – 12:20 PM Bus #P4
Royal Manor 3900 Memorial Dr. Mon, Wed, Fri. 12:30 PM – 1:00 PM Bus #P4
Residential Complex Name Apartment Address Days of Delivery Time of Delivery (Approx.) Bus #
Eastwyc+362:386k Village 101 Eastwyck Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:00:00 AM – 10:40 AM Bus #1
Serenade 3859 Flat Shoals Pky. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus #2
Paradise East 1504 Bouldercrest Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus #3
Thornberry Apts. 2435 Aylesbury Loop Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:00:00 AM – 10:40 AM Bus #4
Eagles Run Apts. 2000 Bouldercrest Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:00:00 AM – 10:40 AM Bus #3
 Highlands at E. Atlanta (East Hamptons) 2051 Flat Shoals Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus #4
Hidden Villas 2929 Panthersville Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:00:00 AM – 10:40 AM Bus #2
Waldrop Station 1000 Waldrop Station Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 10:45:00 AM – 11:30 AM Bus #1
Aspen Woods 3379 Flat Shoals Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:50 – 1:00 M1
Vineyard of Flat Shoals 2125 Flat Shoals Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:50 – 1:00 M2
The Woodridge Apts 2567 White Mills Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:50 – 1:00 M3
Spring Valley Apts. 2823 Misty Waters Drive Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:50 – 1:00 M4
Abbington Perimeter 3250 Panthersville Rd. Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:50 – 1:00 C1
Columbia High Village Apartments 100 Jessica Avenue Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:50 – 1:00 C2
Rainbow Forest 3100 Rainbow Forest Cir Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:50 – 1:00 C3
Barak Obama Elementary 3132 Clifton Church Rd SE Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:40 AM M1
Cedar Grove Elementary 2330 River Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:40 AM C1
Cedar Grove Middle 2300 Wildcat Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:40 AM C2
Early Learning Center 797 Fayetteville Rd. SE Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:40 AM M2
Flat Shoals Elementary 3226 Flat Shoals Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:40 AM M3
Kelley Lake Elementary 2590 Kelly Lake Rd Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:40 AM M4
Oak View Elementary 3574 Oakvale Road Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 11:40 AM C3
R E McNair Elementary 2162 Second Avenue Mon, Wed, Fri. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM M5

Grab-and-Go

Grab & Go Verification Form

What to know

  • Students of DeKalb County School District are eligible for Grab-and-Go meals
  • Students will be charged based eligibility status.
  • Meals may be picked up at any DeKalb County School/site regardless of home school
  • Students and/or parents will need to provide student identification number
  • Parents can pick up meals for children daily, but must provide a daily daily Grab-and Go verification form.
  • Parents are responsible for identifying students with special dietary needs. Physician’s order must be on file with School Nutrition Services. To request further information or request meals contact Janet Stone, R.D., 678-676-1782
  • Students do not need to attend the school where the meals are distributed.

If you go to Grab-and-Go site, please be patient and follow all directions from DeKalb County Schools’ staff on-site. We are committed to maintaining a safe and healthy environment, reinforcing social distancing protocols, and creating a smooth traffic flow.

  • Families using the drive-thru service must remain in their vehicle. Do not get out.
  • Please place your car in the Parked (P) position to reduce the potential for injury to staff and pedestrians.
  • Pedestrians must take their Grab-and-Go meals home and not remain in the area to eat.
  • Pedestrians waiting in line must maintain a 6-ft distance from other people. Do not shake hands with other individuals.
  • Students walking or biking should bring a backpack to carry their Grab-and-Go meals home.
Grab-and-Go meal service sites can be located using our map.

Our Efforts | Up-to-Date Stats

Meals Served Weekly

  • Meals served per week on average by DeKalb County Schools – 30,000
  • Snacks served per week on average by DeKalb County Schools – 30,000
  • Meals/snacks served for spring break – 127,904
  • Food served weekly by Atlanta Food Bank – 1,345

Food Delivered Weekly

5-7 pallets of food per site

  • Sequoyah MS
  • Idlewood ES
  • Jolly ES
  • Early Learning Center at Terry Mill ES
  • Chapel Hill MS

Partners who have assisted with food at sites

  • Atlanta Community Food Bank
  • Panera Bread  (forthcoming in the next 2 weeks – estimated week of April 26)
  • Gateway Gourmet/United Way (forthcoming in the next 2 weeks – estimated week of April 26)

Note: If you are interested in a partnership opportunity, please email us at Supt@dekalbschoolsga.org.