Central Office Staff

School Level Staff

  • Janet V. Stone
    Assistant Director
  • 678.676.1782
  • Brenda Rowan
    Executive Assistant
  • 678.676.1786


SNS Coordinators

  • Jacqueline Bailey
    Regulations Coordinator
    Region III Coordinator
  • 678.676.1788

  • Maureen Pickett
    Training Coordinator
    Region IV Coordinator
  • 678.676.1785
  • Margo Allen
    Operations Coordinator
    Region VII Coordinator

  • 678.676.1791


        Regional Compliance Supervisors

        • Brandee Brown
          Regional Compliance Supervisor
          Region I
        • Kehinde Bodunrin
          Regional Compliance Supervisor
          Region I
        • Tia Gore
          Regional Compliance Supervisor
          Region II

        • Wenona Watson
          Regional Compliance Supervisor
          Region II
        • Twona Price
          Regional Compliance Supervisor
          Region V
        • Shari Allen
          Regional Compliance Supervisor
          Region VI

        SNS Training Managers

        • Samantha Sixto-Rumley
          SNS Training Manager
        • 678.676.1790


          Operations Managers

          • Chantelle Williams
            Operations Manager
          • 678.676.1771

          • Erica Burd
            Operations Manager
          • 678.676.1773

          SNS Finance Team

          • Regina Bagley
            Budget Analyst
          • 678.676.1787

          • Kim Boyd
            Claims and Revenue Specialist
          • 678.676.1783

          • Joy Dyson
            Data Specialist
          • (678) 676-1795

          Free & Reduced

          • Tanshelia Harris
            Free and Reduced Supervisor

          • (678) 676-1777
            Fax: (678) 676-1779
          • Khadidiatou Laye-Seck
            Free and Reduced Secretary

          • (678) 676-1778
            Fax: (678) 676-1779
          • Geraldine Thomas
            Free & Reduced Technician
          • Dartanion Muhammad
            Free and Reduced Clerk


          Product Purchasing Team

          • Vacant
            Product Buyer

          • Roshanda Autrey
            Buyer Assistant

          • (678) 676-1789

          SNS Technology Team

          • Marshall Williams
            Technology Specialist (Regions II, III, VI, VII)
          • (678) 676-1770
          • Zachary McGowan
            Technology Support Manager (Regions II, III, VI, VII)

          • (678) 676-1772


          Product Delivery

          • Bobby Starks
            Shipping Clerk

          • (678) 676-1796

          • Chris Snow
            Dry Product Driver
          • Toraino Newton
            Dry Production Driver

          • Willie Johnson
            Dry Product Driver

          • Michael Teague
            Frozen Food Driver

          • Neville Smikle
            Frozen Food Driver

          • Thaddeus Chapman
            Frozen Food Driver


          Equipment Repair

          • Ronald Ayers
            Skilled Trade Supervisor

          • (678)-676-1775
          • Terrell Short
            Kitchen Equipment Mechanic
          • Jakie Montgomery
            Kitchen Equipment Mechanic
          • Mao Hu
            Kitchen Equipment Mechanic
          • Hubert Jackson
            Maintenance / Kitchen Helper
          • Terry Hitchrick
            Maintenance / Kitchen Helper
          • Tony Henderson
            Maintenance / Kitchen Helper